Car Rental Prices in Tashkent 2026: From 450,000 UZS/Day

Car rental prices in Tashkent start at 450,000 UZS a day for a Chevrolet Gentra and go up to 12,000,000 UZS a day for a Mercedes-Benz AMG GTS. Most families and business guests pick a car in the 1,200,000 to 2,500,000 UZS range, such as a Chevrolet Malibu Premier, a Leapmotor C16, a Chevrolet Tahoe or a Toyota Land Cruiser 200. Orient Rent Car offers cars in premium, comfort, electric, minivan and standard classes across Tashkent and Uzbekistan.

Below are the current daily rental rates, grouped by vehicle category. Prices are listed per 24-hour rental period and may vary depending on the rental duration and specific terms.

Browse by class: Premium, Minivans, Comfort, Electric, Standard. Or see the full car park.

Premium Class

VehicleDaily Rate
Mercedes-Benz AMG GTS12,000,000 UZS
Mercedes-Benz W464 G7008,000,000 UZS
Zeekr 9X7,000,000 UZS
Mercedes-Benz AMG GT 435,000,000 UZS
Mercedes-Benz W223 S5005,000,000 UZS
BMW X7 xDrive50i4,500,000 UZS
Mercedes-Benz GLS 450 4MATIC4,500,000 UZS
Chevrolet Tahoe2,500,000 UZS
Li Auto L9 Max2,200,000 UZS
Toyota Land Cruiser 2002,000,000 UZS
Mercedes-Benz W213 E2002,000,000 UZS
Mustang Convertible2,000,000 UZS
Li Auto L72,000,000 UZS
Mercedes-Benz W213 Restyle E2001,600,000 UZS
Mercedes-Benz W205 Restyle C3001,300,000 UZS

Minivans

VehicleDaily Rate
Kia Carnival High Limousine1,800,000 UZS
Kia Carnival1,300,000 UZS

Comfort Class

VehicleDaily Rate
Chevrolet Traverse1,600,000 UZS
Leapmotor C161,400,000 UZS
Chevrolet Equinox1,200,000 UZS
Chevrolet Malibu Premier1,200,000 UZS
Chevrolet Captiva 4700,000 UZS
Chevrolet Tracker 2600,000 UZS

Electric Vehicles

VehicleDaily Rate
Zeekr 0012,500,000 UZS
BMW i52,200,000 UZS
BMW i4 eDrive402,000,000 UZS
Tesla Model Y1,500,000 UZS
BMW i31,500,000 UZS
BYD Han1,400,000 UZS
BYD Song Plus Champion1,200,000 UZS

Standard Class

VehicleDaily Rate
Chevrolet Monza500,000 UZS
Chevrolet Onix500,000 UZS
Chevrolet Gentra450,000 UZS

Rental Terms

The prices listed above are for daily rentals. For long-term rentals, airport delivery, chauffeur services, and deposit conditions, please contact our managers for detailed information.

We also offer convenient and transparent rental terms for tourists and visitors to Uzbekistan, including no hidden fees, 24/7 customer support, and vehicle delivery to your preferred location.

To book a car or confirm the latest rental price, contact us via Telegram or phone.

How to get a lower daily price

Longer rentals cost less per day. At Orient Rent Car the discount is 10% for 6–20 days, 15% for 21–29 days and 25% for 30 days or more. Try the price calculator on the home page to see your total. Prices can change with season, demand and rental period, so confirm the final price with our managers on Telegram or by phone.

What is included

No hidden fees, 24/7 customer support and car delivery to the place you choose in Tashkent. Airport delivery, chauffeur service and deposit terms are explained by our managers before you book.

Car rental prices in Tashkent: common questions

What is the cheapest car to rent in Tashkent? The Chevrolet Gentra at 450,000 UZS a day. The Chevrolet Monza and Onix cost 500,000 UZS a day.

How much is a Toyota Land Cruiser 200 per day? 2,000,000 UZS a day. See the Land Cruiser 200 rental page.

What is the price of an electric car rental? From 1,200,000 UZS a day (BYD Song Plus Champion) to 2,500,000 UZS a day (Zeekr 001).

Can I get a discount for a long rental? Yes, from 10% for 6 days up to 25% for 30 days or more.

Prices may be updated depending on the season, demand, rental period, and other rental conditions.

Content

BOOK A CAR NOW